121.jpg
Anna Nicole Smith died Thursday (8 February 2007) after collapsing at a hotel.

She was stricken while staying at the Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino and was rushed to a hospital.

200px-playboy_june_1993.jpg

Vickie Lynn Marshall (but better known as Anna Nicole Smith) was American model and actress. She first gained popularity as Playboy magazine’s 1993 Playmate of the Year.

She was married to to oil billionaire J. Howard Marshall, who was 63 years older than she does, was highly publicized. That resulted in speculation that she married merely for his money, which she denied.

Anna career started after she was selected to appear on cover of March 1992 Playboy magazine.

She was called “the next Marilyn Monroe” in press reports, and she was encouraged by wearing a hairstyle reminiscent of Monroe’s, as well as her trademark white dress.

She next posed nude for the May 1992 Playboy Magazine centerfold. She was then chosen to be the 1993 Playmate of the Year.

She secured a contract to replace supermodel Claudia Schiffer in the Guess jeans ad campaign in a series of sultry black and white photographs.

Name : Anna Nicole Smith
Real Name : Vickie Lynn Hogan
Date Of Birth : 28 November 1967
Place Of Birth : Houston, Texas, USA
Sign : Sagittarius
Occupation : Actress/Model
Height : 5′ 11
Husband : Late J. Howard Marshall II (oil tycoon)
Ex-husband: Unknown (cook at Jim’s Krispy Fried Chicken Shack)
Son : Daniel (Born. 1986).

Achievements : Playboy Playmate of the Month May 1992
Playboy Playmate of the Year 1993

Sexy, Pretty Photo of Anna Nicole Smith
152.jpg14.jpg13.jpg111.jpg

Pages: 1 2